+64 21 762 559 (Gordon Cunningham)

Updated 18.02.24

Horse

Breeding

Breeder

Trainer

Race

Date

Urban Myth 

by Vadamos-Thornberry

Fairway Thoroughbreds

Roger James & Robert Wellwood

Wairoa H. 1400m

18.02.2024

Asterix

by Tavistock-Mourasana

Go Bloodstock New Zealand Ltd

Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott 

G2 Avondale Cup Open H. 2400m

17.02.2024

Foreverintime

by Written Tycoon- With Certainty

Nearco Stud

Peter & Dawn Williams

Auckland TR, MDN 2YO 1100m

17.02.2024

Reelrose

by Turn Me Loose- Princess Snitzel

Nearco Stud

Danny Crozier

Southland RC, R65 2200m

17.02.2024

Chapinteel

by Savabeel- Chapinta

 P H Grieve & B C Thomas

Terri Rae

Canterbury JC R75 2000m

10.02.2024

Caboche

by Vadamos-Floramour

Nearco Stud

Chris Waller

BRC H. 2000m

10.02.2024

Financier

by Tavistock-Princess Snitzel

Nearco Stud

Stephen Marsh

Waikato TR H. 1400m

10.02.2024

Daytona Bay

by American Pharoah-Soubrettes

Octagon Bloodstock Ltd

Kelly Schweida 

BRC Cl6 1400m

03.02.2024

Financier

by Tavistock-Princess Snitzel

Nearco Stud

Stephen Marsh

Matamata R75 1400m

24.01.2024

Fancy Like Lass

by Hellbent-Mandalong Belle

Nearco Stud

Sue Thompson & Mick Brown

Trentham R75 1000m

20.01.2024

Shiny New Deel

by Dundeel- Sparkle And Shine

Nearco Stud

Gavin Bedggood

Pakenham MDN 1400m

18.01.2024

So Naive

by U S Navy Flag- Altai Rose

Dr K C Tan

Bruce Wallace & Grant Cooksley

Ellerslie 2YO SW+P 1200m

14.01.2024

Fortunate Son

by U S Navy Flag- Pinstripe

A M Aldridge, Mrs F V & G F Moughan & Mrs M Stanley

Andrew Forsman

Ellerslie 3TO SW+P 1500m

14.01.2024

Tiddilywinx

by Charm Spirit- Catch Your Idol

Arkle Bloodstock & G R Cunningham

Kim Waugh

Gosford PROV MDN 1200m

12.01.2024

Benefactor 

by Contributer- Miss Bondi

Little Avondale Trust

Lisa Latta

Hawkes Bay Lawrence Racing H. 1600m

06.01.2024

Voice Over

by U S Navy Flag-Big Voices

M G Treloar

Peter Didham

Wairarapa MDN 1000m

02.01.2024

Island Hop

by Swiss Ace-Chapinta

P H Grieve & B C Thomas

Kevin Myers

Wairarapa R65 1300m

02.01.2024

Not An Option

by Not A Single Doubt-Chintz

Aquis Farm

Michael Moroney

MRC Listed Chester Manifold Stakes 1400m

01.01.2024

Urban Myth

by Vadamos-Thornberry)

Fairway Thoroughbreds

Roger James & Robert Wellwood

Hastings R75 1400m

31.12.2023

Dimaggio

by Almanzor-Pinstripe

A M Aldridge, Mrs F V & G F Moughan & Mrs M Stanley

Tony Pike

Hastings R65 1600m

31.12.2023

Reelrose

by Turn Me Loose- Princess Snitzel

Nearco Stud

Danny Crozier

Southland RC, R65 2200m

30.12.2023

Snazzytavi

by Tavistock-Ritzy Lady

Suncroft Bloodstock

G Richardson & R Norvall

Pukekohe Stella Artois Championship Final 1500m

26.12.2023

No Compromise

by Pins-Baggy Green

G R Cunningham

C Waller

Pukekohe 2nd Gr.1 Zabeel Classic

26.12.2022

Mental

by Ocean Park-Dubrovnik

Dalanna Bloodstock Pty Ltd & Tunstall Bloodstock Pty Ltd

C LECK

Selengor C4 1600m

24.12.2023

Fancy Like Lass

by Hellbent-Mandalong Belle

Nearco Stud

Sue Thompson & Mick Brown

Trentham  R75 1100m 

23.12.2023

Sentry

by Tivaci-Sitting On A Hill

Miss C A Bambry & Mangatiti Trust

Stephen Marsh

Matamata MDN 2000m

22.12.2023

Intrepid Winner

by Fastnet Rock-Soubrettes

Mr G Taylor

C Chang

HKJC Mercury Hcp 2200m

20.12.2023

Tevere

by Contributer-Italian Princess

G R Cunningham

Michael Moroney & Pam Gerard

2nd J Swap Sprint, Gr.2, 1400m

16.12.2023

Faraglioni

by El Roca-Catch Your Idol

Arkle Bloodstock & G R Cunningham

Josh Shaw

2nd WRC Captain Cook S. Gr.1, 1600m

11.12.2023

Malt Time

by Adelaide-Pimms Time

Nearco Stud

Shaun & Emma Clotworthy

3rd WRC Captain Cook S. Gr.1, 1600m

11.12.2023

Mental

by Ocean Park-Dubrovnik

Dalanna Bloodstock Pty Ltd & Tunstall Bloodstock Pty Ltd

C LECK

Selengor 1775m

10.12.2023

Snazzytavi

by Tavistock-Ritzy Lady

Suncroft Bloodstock

Graham Richardson & Rogan Norval

WTR 1400m

2.12.2023

Benefactor

by Congributer-Miss Bondi

Little Avondale Stud

Lisa Latta

Wanganui Dunstan Stayers Qualifier 1600m

25.11.2023

Faraglioni

by El Roca-Catch Your Idol

Arkle Bloodstock & G R Cunningham

Josh Shaw

2nd Gr.2 Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders' S. 1400m

25.11.2023

Malt Time

by Adelaide-Pimms Time

Nearco Stud

Shaun & Emma Clotworthy

3rd Gr.2 Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders' S. 1400m

25.11.2023

Ostile

by Shocking-Acquisto

Tony, Chrissy & Judith Bambry & F E Massey

Mitchell Freedman

Kyneton MDN 1856m

20.11.2023

Matter of Honour

by Pride of Dubai-Hikaya

River Junction

Tony Pike

Riccarton R75 1200m

18.11.2023

Innerbloom

by Almanzor-Pouri Chimes

D B & Mrs P S Fullerton

E & D Browne

Seymour BM58 1300m

17.11.2023

Rockburn

by Iffraaj-Wee Tipple

P J & R M Laffey

John Bary

Tauherenikau R65 1600m

12.11.2023

Tightly Laced

by American Pharoah-Soubrettes

Octagon Bloodstock

Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson

Tauherenikau MDN 1000m

12.11.2023

Dajieda

by Pierro-Strada Cavallo

Nearco Stud 

Tony Pike

Taupo MDN 1400m

09.11.2023

Fancy Like Lass

by Hellbent-Mandalong Belle

Nearco Stud

Sue Thompson & Mick Brown

Otaki  R65 1200m

08.11.2023

Faraglioni

by El Roca-Catch Your Idol

Arkle Bloodstock & G Cunningham

Josh Shaw

FJC Redcraze Bowl 1400m

04.11.2023

Goldie's Chance

by Iffraaj-Genealogy

Nearco Stud Limited

L R Beckett

CJC, 1200m

28.10.2023

So Naive

by U S Navy Flag-Altai Rose

Dr K C Tan

Bruce Wallace & Grant Cooksley

Auckland TR, 1100m

28.10.2023

Savatoff

by Savabeel-Toffee Nose

Dalanna Bloodstock Pty Ltd & J E Abrahams Pty Ltd

Danny O'Brien

Bendigo JC, 1600m

21.10.2023

Lissaro

by Lonhro-Tiamo Grace

J Abrahams

Harold Norman

Ashburton, 1400m

15.10.2023

Miss Nico Belle

Nicconi-Belavynshi

Rosemont Stud

Stephen Marsh

SCTC Mdn 1600m

14.10.2023

Financier

by Tavistock-Princess Snitzel

Nearco Stud Ltd

Stephen Marsh

Hastings 1400m

30.09.2023

Malt Time 

by Adelaide-Pimms Time

Nearco Stud Ltd

Shaun & Emma Clotworthy

2ND G.1 Hastings 1600m

30.09.2023

Kovalica

by Ocean Park-Vitesse

Nearco Stud Ltd

Chris Waller

2ND Gr.1 Randwick 1600m

30.09.2023

Driftin

by Merchant Navy-Backless

J Abrahams

Clinton Isdale

Cambridge 970m

27.09.2023

Matawai

by Derryn-Rocknrolla

Mark Treloar

Darren & Briar Weatherley

Taupo 1300m

15.09.2023

Calm Seeker

by Complacent - Attention Seeker

G Cunningham & M Jamieson

M Kropp

Doomben 1350m

13.09.2023

Ponzi Pony

by Derryn-Schwarzlegga

G Cunningham

Paul Harris

Riccarton Syn. 1400m

13.09.2023

Driftin

by Merchant Navy - Backless

J E Abrahams

Clinton Isdale

Cambridge Synthetic MDN 970m

27.09.2023

Majestic Victory

by Excelebration - Arlington Rock

Mr G Calder, Octagon Bloodstock, W Thurlow, Ms Jamie Thurlow

Tony Cruz

HKJC HKEX Cup 1800m

27.09.2023

Fancy Like Lass

by Hellbent - Mandalong Belle

Nearco Stud Ltd

Sue Thompson & Mick Brown 

Hastings 1200m

09.09.2023

Dimaggio

by Almanzor - Pinstripe

A M Aldridge, Mrs F V & G F Moughan & Mrs M Stanley

Tony Pike

Hastings 1600m

09.09.2023

Bezique

by Ace High - Kashika

G R Cunningham

Ken Rae & Krystal Williams

Ruakaka 1400m

09.09.2023

Subscribe Me

by American Pharoah-Angel Face

C Santry

Ben Blay

Mudgee DRC 1850m

03.09.2023

Bezique

by Ace High - Kashika

G R Cunningham

Ken Rae & Krystal Williams

Ruakaka MDN 1200m

19.08.2023

Calm Seeker

by Complacent - Attention Seeker

G R Cunningham & M Jamieson

M Kropp

Toowoomba 1300m

19.08.2023

Fountain of Fame

by Charm Spirit - Shylock's Daughter

Marthas Kitchen Ltd

J Peters

Singapore C5 1200m

13.08.2023

 

This product has been added to your cart

CHECKOUT